2018

JANUARY

21 

Lobet die Nacht, Riehen (CH)

Landgasthof, Grosser Festsaal, 5 p.m.

with Marcus Weiss, Dominik Dolega, Stephan Schmidt

choir Kultur & Volk, conductor: Jean-Christophe Groffe​

19 

Kammermusik, Arlesheim (CH)

Aula Gerenmatte, 5 p.m.

Compositions by Grieg, Ravel, Svoboda, Marcello

Trio SÆITENWIND​

FEBRUARY

09 

Lobet die Nacht, Basel (CH)

Wettsteinhof, 8 p.m.

with Marcus Weiss, Dominik Dolega, Stephan Schmidt, choir Kultur & Volk.

conductor: Jean-Christophe Groffe​

15

Berlinale, Berlin (DE)

Friedrichstadt-Palast, 5 p.m.

Philipp Schoeller - Das Alte Gesetz (UA)​

Orchester Jakobsplatz München

MARCH

18 

Kunstfrühling am See, Horgen (CH)

Villa Seerose, 11:15 a.m.​

Trio SÆITENWIND​

24 

Geneva (CH)​

Fondation L'Abri, 8 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND​

27 

Musikpodium, Zurich (CH)

Theater Rigiblick, 7:30 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND​

28 

Vilnius (LTU)

Philharmonie

Philippe Schoeller  - Das alte Gesetz

Orchester Jakobsplatz München​

29 

Warsaw (PL)

Philippe Schoeller  - Das alte Gesetz

Orchester Jakobsplatz München​

APRIL

07 

Portrait concert Paul Clift, Basel (CH)

Unternehmen Mitte, 8 p.m.

with Anja Clift and Jon Roskilly

10 

International Festival of Chamber Music, Moscow (RU)

Tschaikowsky Konservatorium, Rachmaninov Hall

Opening Ceremony

Trio SÆITENWIND​

12 

International Festival of Chamber Music, Moscow (RU)

Glinka museum​

Trio SÆITENWIND​

22 

Frühlingsfestival, Budapest (HUN)

​Philippe Schoeller  - Das alte Gesetz
Orchester Jakobsplatz München​

26 

Soapbox_013, Bern (CH)

Progr, 8 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND

JUNE

05 

Lobet die Nacht, Zurich (CH)

Helferei, 8 p.m.

with SoloVoices and thélème, Marcus Weiss (sax) and Dominik Dolega (perc)

​​

07

Lobet die Nacht,  Basel (CH)

Gare du Nord, 8 p.m.

with SoloVoices and thélème, Marcus Weiss (sax) and Dominik Dolega (perc)​

13 

halb eins - Wort, Musik, Stille, Bern (CH)

Heiliggeistkirche, 12:30 p.m.

Duo Clift-Steimel

JULY

04 ​

Zurich (CH)

Kunstsammlung Rüegg, 7:30 p.m.

with Lisa Wyss (saxophone)

AUGUST

17-18 

Festival Rümlingen, Rümlingen (CH)

with Eva Nievergelt, voice. WP by Mischa Käser​​

31 

Oaarwurm Festival, Berlin (DE)

brotfabrik Weissensee, 8:30 p.m.

Trio Steimel-Mücksch-Ramos

World premieres by Knut Müller, Ehsan Khatibi, Iván González Escuder

SEPTEMBER

16 

10 Years SoloVoices, Basel (CH)

Museum Kleines Klingental, 5 p.m.

with SoloVoices​

30 

In A TimeScape, Muttenz (CH)

Raum 8a, Kirchplatz 8, 11:00 a.m.

Duo Clift-Steimel

OCTOBER

07 

Ars Musica, Aub (DE)

Marktplatz 3, 8 p.m.

Duo Clift-Steimel - In a TimeScape

11 

Internationale Gesellschaft für Neue Musik Bern, Bern (CH)

Trio SÆITENWIND​

18 

Basel (CH)

Brasilea

with Canto sem fronteiras, conductor: Matthias Heep

​​

19 

Liestal (CH)

Klavierwerkstatt Waldhauser, Hanro Areal

with Canto sem fronteiras, conductor: Matthias Heep

21 

Bern (CH)

Le Cap, Französische Kirche, 5 p.m.

with Canto sem fronteiras, conductor: Matthias Heep

 

 

NOVEMBER

07 

Basel (CH)

Ackermannshof, Druckereihalle, 8 p.m.

with NeuverBand​

12 

Zurich (CH)

Kunstraum Walcheturm, 8 p.m.

with NeuverBand

18 

Dancers for the world | Underworld, Basel (CH)

Elisabethenkirche, 7 p.m.

with Catherine Habasque (dance, choreography, direction), 

Beatriz Blanco (cello) and Maria Laura Martorana (soprano)

Compositions by G.F. Händel and H. Purcell

24 

Dancers for the world | Underworld, Basel (CH)

Elisabethenkirche, 7 p.m.

with Catherine Habasque (dance, choreography, direction), 

Beatriz Blanco (cello) and Maria Laura Martorana (soprano)

Compositions by G.F. Händel and H. Purcell

Olivia Steimel © 2019