2017

FEBRUARY

04 

ECLAT Festival, Stuttgart (DE)

Theaterhaus, 8:30 p.m.

world premiere by Ulrich Kreppein

with Kasia Kadlubowska and Duo Illegal

08 

halb eins - Wort, Musik, Stille, Bern (CH)

Heiliggeistkirche, 12:30 p.m.

with Jonas Tschanz, saxophone

18 

Galgenlieder, Bern (CH)

Le Cap, 8 p.m.

Infinity à5​

21 

Galgenlieder, Zürich (CH)

Helferei, 7:30 p.m.

Infinity à5​

22

Galgenlieder, Basel (CH)

Gare du Nord, 8 p.m.

Infinity à5​

 

 

MARCH

05 

International Saxfest, Zurich (CH)

Zurich University of the Arts

Trio SÆITENWIND

24 

Maison 44, Basel (CH)

Steinenring 44

Trio SÆITENWIND

 

 

APRIL

12

Basel (CH)

Ökumenisches Zentrum, 4 p.m.

G.F. Händel - Neun deutsche Arien

with Anja Clift and Céline Wasmer

13 

B4-Konzerte, Basel (CH)

Bernoullistrasse 4, 12:30 a.m.

Swiss Foundation for Young Musicians

Duo Steimel/Tomić

15 

depot.K, Freiburg (DE)

Lehener Str. 30, 7 p.m.

Duo Steimel/Tomić

 

 

MAY

08 

Perspektiven, Heilbronn (DE)

Städtische Museen, 7:30 p.m.

Kulturring Heilbronn

Duo Steimel-Mücksch​

24 

KWS-Festival, Toronto (CA)

Array Space, 8 p.m.

Premieres I

Thin Edge New Music Collective

25 

KWS-Festival, Toronto (CA)

Array Space, 8 p.m.

Premieres I

Thin Edge New Music Collective

26 

Innovations en Concert, Montréal (CA)

Sala Rosa

Thin Edge New Music Collective

 

 

JUNE

02 

ZeitRäume, Basel (CH)

Haltingerstrasse 38, Innenhof im Grünen, 7:30 p.m.

Compositions by P. Clift, S. Sciarrino, B. Gysin, L. Berio

Solo recital

 

 

AUGUST

12 

Festival Rümlingen, Rümlingen (CH)

Turnhalle Rümlingen, 6:30 p.m.

Eadweard's Floss (Penelope Wehrli)
UA Thomas Kessler/ Sojeong Ahn
with Sergej Tchirkov the dancers from Rubato 

13 

Festival Rümlingen, Rümlingen (CH)

Turnhalle Rümlingen, 3:30 p.m.

Eadweard's Floss (Penelope Wehrli)

14 

Guitar+ Festival, Würzburg (DE)

University of Music, 8 p.m.

Duo Steimel-Mücksch

 

 

SEPTEMBER

08 

Musikfestival, Bern (CH)

Crypt of the church St Peter and Paul, 8 p.m.

Onibi - WP by Ezko Kikoutchi & Katrin Frauchiger

Trio SÆITENWIND

20 

Dachkammerkonzert, Brienz (CH)

violin making school, 7:30 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND​

 

 

NOVEMBER

01-04 

Wien Modern, Wien (AT)

Dschungel, 4 p.m.

Bilder im Kopf

with the visual artists Raimund Pleschberger and Steven Mathewson​

05 

Wien Modern, Wien (AT)

Christine-König-Galerie, 2 p.m.

Cartier Bresson

world premiere by Mischa Käser

Solo recital

15 

Sächsischer Musikbund, Chemnitz (DE)

Archiv Morgner, 7:30 p.m.

Entre deux

Compositions by Schick (wp), Hennig (wp), Harada, Katzer

Duo Steimel-Mücksch

16 

Sächsischer Musikbund, Dresden (DE)

Villa Augustin, 7:30 p.m.

Entre deux

compositions by Schick (UA), Hennig (UA), Harada, Katzer

Duo Steimel-Mücksch

17 

Sächsischer Musikbund, Leipzig (DE)

Stadtbibliothek, Oberlichtsaal, 7:30 p.m.

Entre deux

compositions by Schick (UA), Hennig (UA), Harada, Katzer

Duo Steimel-Mücksch

21 

Zurich (CH)

Villa Irniger, 7 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND

26 

Kulturraum Hirzenberg, Zofingen (CH)

PALASS, 5 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND

 

 

DECEMBER

02 

Onibi, Basel (CH)

Unternehmen Mitte, 8 p.m.

WP by Mike Svoboda

Trio SÆITENWIND

04 

Société de Musique Contemporaine, Lausanne (CH)

Haute Ecole de Musique, Utopia I, 7 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND

Olivia Steimel © 2019