2014

JANUARY

11 

Happy New Ears, Basel (CH)

University of Music, 8:15 p.m.

17

Control - portrait concert Thomas Kessler, Basel (CH)

University of Music, Grosser Saal, 7:30 p.m.

Lufttore with Pedro Camara, saxophon​e

18 

Zurich (CH) 

Villa Irniger, 5 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND​

22 

New Studio Concert, Basel (CH)

University of Music, 8:15 p.m.

MARCH

18 

Chaotic Moebius, Basel (CH)

Unternehmen Mitte, 8:15 p.m.

...und sie dreht sich doch!

Duo Steimel-Mücksch and Nicole Fior, visual artist

19 

New Studio Concert, Basel (CH)

University of Music, 8:15 p.m.​

27 

Nachtstrom 68, Basel (CH)

Gare du Nord, 9 p.m.

world premiere of Art Brut by Andreas E. Frank

Elektronisches Studio Basel

APRIL

09 

AKUT, Basel (CH)

University of Music, 7:30 p.m.

Andreas E. Frank - Art Brut for accordion solo

21 

Hinterfultigen (CH)

Olaf Åsteson-Haus, 7:30 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND

23 

mimiko, Basel (CH)

Elisabethenkirche, 12:15 p.m.​

Trio SÆITENWIND

MAY

02 

Basel (CH)

University of Music, 8:15 p.m.

John Zorn - Cobra

zone experimentale

04 

Bern (CH)

ONO Kulturlokal, 8 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND

27 

Würzburg (DE) ​

University of Music, 7:30 p.m.

Andreas E. Frank - Art Brut

JUNE

05-07 

Masterrezitale, Basel (CH)

University of Music, Grosser Saal

zone experimentale

14 

Happy New Ears, Basel (CH)

University of Music, 6 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND

15 

Vek Harmonike, Belgrad (SRB) ​

RTS - Radio Beograd 3, 10:30 p.m.

Duo Steimel-Mücksch

21

Schlusskonzerte, Basel (CH)

University of Music, Grosser Saal, 7:30 p.m.

Jukka Tiensuu - Spiriti for accordion & orchestra

Kammerorchester Basel - conductor: P. Bach

29 

Extra-Strom | KlangZeitOrt, Berlin (DE)

Studiosaal, University of Music Hanns Eisler, 6 p.m.

with Elektronisches Studio Basel

JULY

25 

Moutier (CH)

Le Pantographe, 9 p.m.

Premieres

Thin Edge New Music Collective​

AUGUST

08 

Sommermatinee, Berlin (DE)

Musikinstrumenten-Museum an der Philharmonie, 11:00 a.m.

Schierse-Stiftung

Trio SÆITENWIND​

13 

Darmstädter Ferienkurse für Neue Musik, Darmstadt (DE) 

Grosser Saal, 3 p.m.

John Cage - Variations I

17 

guitar+ Festival, Würzburg (DE) ​

University of Music, Kammermusiksaal

compositions by U. Rojko and S. Steen-Andersen

20 

Altstadt-Serenaden, Basel (CH)

Zinzendorfsaal, 6:15 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND

SEPTEMBER

27 

Heubodenkonzert, Albligen (CH)

Rütti 22, 5 p.m.

with Jonas Tschanz, saxophone

OCTOBER

01 

musica nova, Reutlingen (DE)

Spendhaus, 8 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND​

26 

ZeitGenuss Festival, Karlsruhe (DE) 

Wolfgang-Rihm-Forum, 7:30 p.m.

Laureat concert

NOVEMBER

07 

Balsthal (CH)

Ottilienkapelle, 6:30 p.m.
Duo Steimel-Mücksch

08 

Lörrach (DE)

Kultur Zentrum Nellie Nashorn, 5 p.m.
Piece Counts. Die Erfolge der Friedensmacher
Duo Steimel-Mücksch

DECEMBER

02 

Unerhörte Musik, Berlin (DE) 

BKA-Theater, 8:30 p.m.

Trio SÆITENWIND​

14 

Bern (CH)

Haus der Religionen, 10 a.m.
compositions by Frescobaldi, Purcell, Lutoslawski
with Jonas Tschanz, saxophone

31 

Burgdorf (CH)

Stadtkirche, 11 p.m.
compositions by Bach, Frescobaldi, Lutoslawski
with Jonas Tschanz, saxophone

Olivia Steimel © 2019